Privacy Policy Vitarights Innovations GmbH

Hello and welcome to our beautiful website. Our privacy policy gives you an overview of the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of personal data when visiting and using our website, the associated websites, functions, and content, as well as external online presentations.

Our data protection declaration is based on terms used by the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the new German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). You can view the relevant definitions (Art. 4 GDPR), for example, at https://gdpr.eu/article-4-definitions/


§ 1 Information on the collection of personal data

  1. Personal data is all data that can be related to you personally, for example name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.
  2. The responsible party according to Art. 4 (7) GDPR is Vitarights Innovations GmbH,
  3. managing directors: Zorica Ebach, Felix Stürken, Christian J. Carlen, Bussardweg 3, 41468 Neuss, phone: +49 (0) 2131 387850, fax: +49 (0) 2131 3878501, e-mail: info@vitarights.de (see our imprint). 
  4. When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, name and telephone number, if applicable) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR. We delete the data accrued in this context after the storage is no longer necessary or restrict the processing if there are legal obligations to preserve data.
  5. If we use contracted service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective processes and the corresponding storage period.
  6. You can reach our data protection officer at: Prof. Dr. Hans-Hermann Dirksen, LIEBENSTEIN CONFIDENTIAL GmbH, Eschersheimer Landstr. 351, 60320 Frankfurt am Main, Tel.: +49 69 2729-5921, Fax: +49 69 2729-5923, E-Mail: mail@liebenstein-confidential.de


§ 2 Your rights

You have the following rights vis-à-vis us regarding to the personal data concerning you:

  1. Pursuant to Art. 15 GDPR, the right to obtain confirmation as to whether data concerning you is being processed and to obtain information about such data, as well as further information and a copy of the data.
  2. Pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR, the right to request that the data concerning you be completed or that incorrect data concerning you be corrected.
  3. Pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR, the right to demand that the data in question be deleted without delay or, alternatively, to demand restriction of the processing of the data pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR.
  4. Pursuant to Art. 20 GDPR, the right to demand that you receive the data in question that you have provided to us in a structured, common, and machine-readable format and to demand that it be transferred to other data controllers.
  5. The right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR. You can reach the competent state data protection commissioner at: Landesbeauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit Nordrhein-Westfalen, Kavalleriestraße 2-4, 40213 Düsseldorf, phone: +49 211 384240, fax: + 49 211 38424999, e-mail: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de.


§ 3 Collection of personal data when visiting our website

(1) In the case of merely informative use of the website, i.e., if you do not transmit any information to us, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server.

(2) If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure its stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR):

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • Amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser
  • Language and version of the browser software
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Websites from which the user's system accesses our website
  • Websites that are accessed by the user's system via our website

(3) The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

(4) Purpose of data processing: The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website to the user's computer. For this purpose, the user's IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session. The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context. These purposes are also our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

(5) Unless we have stated otherwise in this privacy policy, personal data will only be stored for as long as is necessary for the respective purposes.

§ 4 Cookies

(1) Cookies are data packets that are exchanged between computer programs. In general, the term is usually used to describe HTTP cookies, which websites use to store user data locally and on the server in order to make individual functions and web applications such as online shops, social networks and forums more user-friendly.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:

  • Transient cookies (see b).
  • Persistent cookies (see d).
  • Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include, in particular, session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the joint session. This means that your computer can be recognized when you return to our website. Session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.
  • Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.
  • The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analysis purposes and for ad control or evaluation is § 25 (1) German Telecommunications Telemedia Data Protection Act (TTDSG) or Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.
  • You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. Please note that you may not be able to use all functions of this website.


§ 5 Other functions and offers on our website

  1. In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. For this purpose, you usually have to provide further personal data which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.
  2. The personal data you enter will be collected and stored exclusively for internal use by the data controller and for its own purposes. The controller may arrange for the data to be transferred to one or more processors, for example a parcel service provider, who will also use the personal data exclusively for an internal use attributable to the controller.
  3. By registering on the website of the controller, the IP address assigned by the internet service provider (ISP) of the data subject, the date and the time of registration are also stored. This data is stored because it is the only way to prevent misuse of our services and, if necessary, to enable us to investigate criminal offences that have been committed. In this respect, the storage of this data is necessary for the protection of the data controller. As a matter of principle, this data is not passed on to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to pass it on or the passing on serves the purpose of criminal prosecution.
  4. In some cases, we use external service providers to process your data. If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (order processors or third parties), transmit it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permit (e.g. if the transfer of data to third parties, such as payment service providers, is necessary for the performance of a contract pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).
  5. If we commission third parties with the processing of data on the basis of a so-called "commissioned processing agreement", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR. These are carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions, and are regularly monitored.
  6. Furthermore, we may pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer promotions, competitions, contracts, or similar services together with partners. You will receive more detailed information on this when you provide your personal data or below in the description of the offer.
  7. If we process data outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA) (so-called third country) or if this happens in the context of the use of third-party services or the disclosure or transfer of data to third parties, this will only happen if it is done to fulfil our (pre-)contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, due to a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Otherwise, we process data or have data processed in a third country only if the requirements of Art. 44 et seq. GDPR are met.

§ 6 Legal basis of processing

  1. Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR serves as the legal basis for our company for processing operations in which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations that are necessary for the delivery of goods or the provision of any other service or consideration, the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
  2. The same applies to such processing operations that are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of enquiries about our products or services.
  3. If our company is subject to a legal obligation by which the processing of personal data becomes necessary, such as for the fulfilment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR.
  4. In some cases, the processing of personal data might become necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. In this case, the processing would be based on Art. 6 (1) (d) GDPR.
  5. In addition, processing operations could be based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Processing operations which are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not overridden. We are permitted to carry out such processing operations because they were specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, the legislator took the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the controller (recital 47, second sentence GDPR).
  6. If the processing of personal data is based on Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR, our legitimate interest is the performance of our business activities for the benefit of all our employees and our shareholders.


§ 7 Objection or revocation against processing of your data

  1. If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you may revoke this consent at any time. Such a revocation affects the permissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have expressed it to us.
  2. Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if the processing is not necessary in particular for the performance of a contract with you, which will be described by us in each case in the following description of the functions. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will review the situation and either discontinue or adjust the data processing or show you our compelling legitimate grounds on the basis of which we will continue the processing.
  3. Of course, you can object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can inform us of your objection to advertising using the following contact details: Vitarights Innovations GmbH, Managing Directors: Zorica Ebach, Felix Stürken, Christian J. Carlen, Bussardweg 3, 41468 Neuss, phone: +49 (0) 2131 387850, fax: +49 (0) 2131 3878501, e-mail: info@vitarights.de.


§ 8 Use of blog functions

  1. In our blog, where we publish various contributions on topics related to our activities, you can make public comments. Your comment will be published with your specified username with the post. We recommend using a pseudonym instead of your real name. You are required to provide your username and e-mail address; all other information is voluntary.
  2. If you post a comment, we will continue to store your IP address, which we will delete after one week. This storage is necessary for us to be able to defend ourselves against liability claims in cases of possible publication of illegal content. We need your e-mail address to contact you if a third-party objects to your comment as illegal. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 (1) (b) and (f) GDPR. Comments are not checked before publication. We reserve the right to delete comments if they are objected to by third parties as unlawful.


§ 9 Use of our portal

  1. If you wish to use our portal, you must register by entering your e-mail address, a password of your choice and a username of your choice. There is no obligation to use a clear name; pseudonymous use is possible. We use the so-called double-opt-in procedure for registration, i.e., your registration is only completed once you have confirmed your registration by clicking on the link contained in a confirmation e-mail sent to you for this purpose. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your registration will be automatically deleted from our database. The provision of the aforementioned data is mandatory; you can provide all other information voluntarily by using our portal.
  2. If you use our portal, we store your data required for the fulfilment of the contract, including information on the method of payment, until you finally delete your access. Furthermore, we store the voluntary data provided by you for the duration of your use of the portal, unless you delete it beforehand. You can manage and change all details in the protected customer area. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
  3. If you use the portal, your data may become accessible to other participants of the portal in accordance with the contractual performance. Non-registered members will not receive any information about you. Your username and photo are visible to all registered members, regardless of whether you have released them. On the other hand, your entire profile with the data you have released is visible to all members who have confirmed you as a personal contact. If you make content accessible to your personal contacts which you do not send by means of a private message, this content is visible to third parties, provided that your personal contact has given the release. If you post contributions in public groups, these are visible to all registered members of the portal.
  4. To prevent unauthorized access by third parties to your personal data, in particular financial data, the connection is encrypted using TLS technology.


§ 10 Use of our forum

  1. Our forum can be read without the need to register. If you wish to actively participate in the forum, you must register by providing your e-mail address, a password of your choice and a username of your choice. There is no obligation to use a clear name; pseudonymous use is possible. We use the so-called double-opt-in procedure for registration, i.e., your registration is only completed once you have confirmed your registration by clicking on the link contained in a confirmation e-mail sent to you for this purpose. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your registration will be automatically deleted from our database.
  2. If you register for a forum account, we will store all the information you provide in the forum, i.e., public posts, pin board entries, friendships, private messages etc., in order to operate the forum, in addition to your registration data, until you log out. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
  3. If you delete your account, your public statements, in particular contributions to the forum, will remain visible to all readers, but your account will no longer be accessible and will be marked in the forum with "[Guest]". All other data will be deleted.
  4. The forum is also accessible via the mobile app WhatsApp for iOS/Android/Windows Phone. If you install the mobile app, the use of your data is subject to the operator of the mobile app. Via the mobile app, your username, password and, if applicable, private messages are transferred between the forum and the mobile app, but not to the app provider's servers. The use is subject to the privacy policy of WhatsApp, WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland, https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?eea=1#privacy-policy.


§ 11 Newsletter

  1. With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.
  2. For the registration to our newsletter, we use the so-called double-opt-in procedure. This means that after your registration, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address you provided, in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP addresses and the times of registration and confirmation. The purpose of this procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify a possible misuse of your personal data.
  3. The only mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. [The provision of further, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally]. After your confirmation, we store your e-mail address for the purpose of sending you the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can revoke your consent by clicking on the link provided in every newsletter email or by sending a message to the contact details provided in the imprint.


§ 12 Newsletter – dispatch service provider MailChimp

  1. The newsletter is sent using the dispatch service provider "MailChimp", a newsletter dispatch platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the mailing service provider here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The shipping service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR and an order processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 (3) GDPR.
  2. The dispatch service provider may use the recipients' data in pseudonymous form, i.e., without assigning it to a user, to optimize or improve its own services, e.g., to technically optimize the dispatch and presentation of the newsletter or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.


§ 13 Tracking Tools

  1. The tracking measures listed below and used by us are carried out on the basis of § 25 (1) TTDSG and Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR. With the tracking measures used, we want to ensure a needs-based design and the ongoing optimization of our website. On the other hand, we use the tracking measures to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer for you. These interests are to be regarded as legitimate in the sense of the aforementioned provision.
  2. The respective data processing purposes and data categories can be found in the corresponding tracking tools.



§ 14 Use of Google Analytics

  1. We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (https://www.google.de/intl/de/about/) (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter referred to as "Google"), for the purpose of demand-oriented design and ongoing optimization of our pages. In this context, pseudonymized usage profiles are created and cookies are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website, such as browser type/version, operating system used, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the accessing computer (IP address), time of server request, is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
  2. The information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website and internet use for the purposes of market research and demand-oriented design of these Internet pages. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on our behalf.
  3. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other Google data. The IP addresses are anonymized so that an allocation is not possible (IP masking).
  4. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on this link to prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics within this website in the future (the opt-out only works in this browser and only for this domain). An opt-out cookie will be placed on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you must click this link again. Further information on data protection in connection with Google Analytics can be found in the Google Analytics Help (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de).
  5. Information from the third-party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. User conditions: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.
  6. The legal basis for the processing of personal data using Google Analytics is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.




§ 15 Use of eTracker

  1. On this website, data is collected and stored for marketing and optimization purposes using technologies from etracker GmbH (http://www.etracker.com). From this data, user profiles can be created under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the site visitor's internet browser. The cookies enable the recognition of the Internet browser. The data collected with the eTracker technologies will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website without the separately granted consent of the person concerned and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. The collection and storage of data can be objected to at any time with effect for the future.
  2. We use eTracker to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The data collected is stored permanently and analyzed pseudonymously. The legal basis for the use of eTracker is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.
  3. Information from the third-party provider: etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1, 20459 Hamburg; https://www.etracker.com/de/datenschutz.html.


§ 16 Use of Jetpack/former WordPress.com Stats

  1. This website uses the web analytics service Jetpack (formerly: WordPress.com-Stats) to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. Furthermore, we use the system for measures to protect the security of the website, e.g., the detection of attacks or viruses. The legal basis for the use of Jetpack is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.
  2. Cookies are stored on your computer for this evaluation. The information collected in this way is stored on a server in the USA. If you prevent the storage of cookies, please note that you may not be able to use this website to its full extent. You can prevent the storage of cookies by changing the settings in your browser or by clicking the "Click here to Opt-out" button at http://www.quantcast.com/opt-out.
  3. This website uses Jetpack with an extension by which IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form immediately after they are collected in order to exclude the possibility of personal references.
  4. Information from the third-party provider: Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA, https://automattic.com/privacy, and the third-party provider of the tracking technology: Quantcast Inc., 201 3rd St, Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103-3153, USA, https://www.quantcast.com/privacy.


§ 17 Adobe Analytics (Omniture)

  1. This website uses the web analytics service Adobe Analytics (Omniture) to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of Adobe Analytics is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.
  2. For this evaluation, cookies (see § 3 for more details) are stored on your computer. The information collected in this way is stored on servers, including in the USA. If you prevent the storage of cookies, please note that you may then not be able to use this website to its full extent. You can prevent the storage of cookies by changing the settings in your browser or by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" button at http://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/opt-out.html.
  3. This website uses Adobe Analytics (Omniture) with the settings "Before Geo-Lookup: Replace visitor's last IP octet with 0" and "Obfuscate IP-Removed", which shortens your IP address by the last octet and replaces it with a generic IP address, i.e., one that can no longer be assigned. A personal reference can thus be ruled out.
  4. Information from the third-party provider: Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited, Ireland, 4-6 River-walk, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Republic of Ireland; privacy@adobe.com; data protection information: http://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html.



§ 18 Integration from YouTube videos

  1. We have integrated YouTube videos into our online offer, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. These are all integrated in "extended data protection mode", i.e., no data about you as a user is transmitted to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned in paragraph 2 be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transmission.
  2. By visiting the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. In addition, the data mentioned under § 3 of this declaration are transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your YouTube profile, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or designing its website in line with requirements. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.
  3. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube can be found in the data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.


§ 19 Use of Google Adwords Conversion

  1. We use the offer of Google Adwords to draw attention to our attractive offers on external websites with the help of advertising media (so-called Google Adwords). We can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are in relation to the data of the advertising campaigns. In this way, we pursue the interest of showing you advertising that is of interest to you, of making our website more interesting for you and of achieving a fair calculation of advertising costs.
  2. These advertisements are delivered by Google via so-called "ad servers". For this purpose, we use ad server cookies, which can be used to measure certain parameters for measuring success, such as the display of ads or clicks by users. If you access our website via a Google ad, Google Adwords will store a cookie on your PC. These cookies usually expire after 30 days and should not be used to identify you personally. The unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions) and opt-out information (marking that the user no longer wishes to be addressed) are usually stored as analysis values for this cookie.
  3. These cookies enable Google to recognize your internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of an Adwords customer's website and the cookie stored on his computer has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user has clicked on the ad and been redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each Adwords customer. Cookies can therefore not be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. We ourselves do not collect or process any personal data in the aforementioned advertising measures. We only receive statistical evaluations from Google. These evaluations enable us to recognize which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising media; in particular, we cannot identify users on the basis of this information.
  4. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge: Through the integration of AdWords Conversion, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible for the provider to obtain and store your IP address.
  5. You can prevent participation in this tracking procedure in various ways: a) by adjusting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any ads from third-party providers; b) by deactivating cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com", https://www.google. de/settings/ads. de/settings/ads, with this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies; c) by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulation campaign "About Ads" via the link http://www.aboutads.info/choices, with this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies; d) by permanently deactivating them in your browsers Firefox, Internet explorer or Google Chrome at the link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.
  6. The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Further information on data protection at Google can be found here: http://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy and https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Net-work Advertising Initiative (NAI) at http://www.networkadvertising.org.


§ 20 Deletion of data

  1. The data processed by us will be deleted or its processing restricted in accordance with Art. 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for its intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any legal obligations to maintain records. If the data is not deleted because it is required for other and legally permissible purposes, its processing will be restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for reasons of commercial or tax law.
  2. According to legal requirements in Germany, data is stored in particular for 6 years in accordance with § 257 (1) German Commercial Code (HGB) (commercial books, inventories, opening balances, annual financial statements, commercial letters, accounting documents, etc.) and for 10 years in accordance with § 147 (1) German Fiscal Code (AO) (books, records, management reports, accounting documents, commercial and business letters, documents relevant for taxation, etc.).



§ 21 Data security

  1. We use the widespread SSL procedure (Secure Socket Layer) in connection with the highest encryption level supported by your browser when visiting the website. As a rule, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is encrypted by the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.
  2. We also use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.


§ 22 Up-to-dateness and amendment of this privacy policy

  1. This privacy policy is currently valid and has the status May 2022.
  2. Due to the further development of our website and offers on it or due to changed legal or official requirements, it may become necessary to change this data protection declaration. You can access and print out the current data protection declaration at any time on the website at http://www.vitarights.de/datenschutz.html



FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM-OFFICIAL

INSTAGRAM-ANIMAL

LinkedIn

2020 - 2023 — all rights reserved

Lesen Sie hier einen Auszug aus der

Untersuchung von Hagalis. Es geht um Wasser, Qualität, Elektrosmog und die Bioverfügbarkeit von Mineralien.

Eine Untersuchung des Instituts Hagalis belegt, dass durch die Vitalisierung die Ordnungsqualität des Wassers signifikant zunimmt. Die Untersuchung kommt zu dem Schluss: „Die Kristallisation in dieser Untersuchung ist recht regelmäßig ausgebildet und zeigt eine vollflächige Verteilung im Bildbereich. Während bei der Neutralprobe eine starke Konzentration im Randbereich des Bildes von 90° Winkelstrukturen und verdichteten Kristallen wahrzunehmen war, ist bei der hier untersuchten Probe eine wesentlich regelmäßigere Verteilung zu erkennen, die keinerlei Verdichtungszonen in größerem Maße aufweist. Erstaunlicherweise sind die 90° Winkelstrukturen und vor allem die Gitterstrukturen im Randbereich nicht mehr in dem Maße vorhanden, so dass davon ausgegangen werden kann, dass die Probe kaum mehr eine Elektrosmogbelastung aufweist. Offensichtlich ist es durch das Verfahren gelungen, die verschiedenen negativen Einflüsse von der elektromagnetischen Strahlung weitgehend zu neutralisieren und die Probe zu regenerieren. […] In jedem Falle ist aber auch die Bioverfügbarkeit der Mineralien gestiegen, die in diesem Falle durch eine größere Oberflächenbildung für den Verbraucher vorteilhaft erscheint. Mineralien, die eine gute Löslichkeit aufweisen und eine hohe Oberflächenbildung haben, können vom menschlichen Stoffwechsel wesentlich besser resorbiert und in den Organismus eingebaut werden. Dies bedeutet, dass das Wasser in jedem Falle sich regenerieren konnte und in seiner Eigenschaft als Nahrungsmittel eher geeignet ist, als die Neutralprobe.“

Institut Hagalis AG: Kristallanalyse, Vergleichsstudie: Wasserqualität. Überlingen 1.10.2002. Zum Wasser als Informationsträger vgl. Ludwig, Wolfgang, Albrecht, Hans-Jürgen: Wasser und Homöopathie. Die Bedeutung der Wasserstruktur als Träger von Informationen. Eine Forschungsbasis für die Homöopathie. Großheubach 2002. Kröplin, Bernd, Henschel, Regine C.: Die Geheimnisse des Wassers: Neueste erstaunliche Ergebnisse aus der Wasserforschung. Aarau 2016.